HOME > 상세정보

상세정보

International encyclopedia of national systems of education 2nd ed

International encyclopedia of national systems of education 2nd ed

자료유형
단행본
개인저자
Postlethwaite, T. Neville.
서명 / 저자사항
International encyclopedia of national systems of education / edited by T. Neville Postlethwaite.
판사항
2nd ed.
발행사항
Oxford, OX, UK ;   Tarrytown, N.Y., USA :   Pergamon,   1995.  
형태사항
xxii, 1105 p. : ill. ; 26 cm.
총서사항
Resources in education.
ISBN
0080423027 (hc : alk. paper)
일반주기
Draws upon articles in the International encyclopedia of education, second ed., with revisions as well as new articles.  
서지주기
Includes bibliographical references and index.
일반주제명
Comparative education -- Encyclopedias. School management and organization -- Encyclopedias. Education and state -- Encyclopedias.
000 01314camuu2200325 a 4500
001 000000567895
005 20120720102818
008 950630s1995 enka be 001 0 eng
010 ▼a 95034436 //r97
020 ▼a 0080423027 (hc : alk. paper)
040 ▼a DLC ▼c DLC ▼d 211009
049 1 ▼l 111093563 ▼f R
050 0 0 ▼a LB43 ▼b .I584 1995
082 0 4 ▼a 370.9 ▼2 22
084 ▼a 370.9 ▼2 DDCK
090 ▼a 370.9 ▼b I612-2
245 0 0 ▼a International encyclopedia of national systems of education / ▼c edited by T. Neville Postlethwaite.
250 ▼a 2nd ed.
260 ▼a Oxford, OX, UK ; ▼a Tarrytown, N.Y., USA : ▼b Pergamon, ▼c 1995.
300 ▼a xxii, 1105 p. : ▼b ill. ; ▼c 26 cm.
490 1 ▼a Resources in education.
500 ▼a Draws upon articles in the International encyclopedia of education, second ed., with revisions as well as new articles.
504 ▼a Includes bibliographical references and index.
650 0 ▼a Comparative education ▼x Encyclopedias.
650 0 ▼a School management and organization ▼x Encyclopedias.
650 0 ▼a Education and state ▼x Encyclopedias.
700 1 ▼a Postlethwaite, T. Neville.
730 0 ▼a International encyclopedia of education (2nd ed.)
830 0 ▼a Resources in education (Oxford, England)

소장정보

No. 소장처 청구기호 등록번호 도서상태 반납예정일 예약 서비스
No. 1 소장처 중앙도서관/제1자료실(2층)/참고 청구기호 R 370.9 I612-2 등록번호 111093563 도서상태 대출불가(열람가능) 반납예정일 예약 서비스 M

컨텐츠정보

목차

Afghanistan (F. Haque). Albania (S. Temo). Algeria (A. Djeflat). American Samoa (R.M. Thomas). Antigua
& Barbuda (J. Knowles). Argentina (M.A. Petty). Australia (P.A. McKenzie). Austria (H. Altrichter, P.
Posch). Bahamas (M. McLean). Bahrain (N. Wahbe). Bangladesh (M.M. Ali). Barbados (A. Layne, L.
Atherley). Belgium (A. Philippart). Belize (J.A. Bennett). Benin (R. Sack). Bhutan (C.J. Crellin). Bolivia (I.
Classen-Bauer). Botswana (G. Kgomanyane). Brazil (C.A. Gomes). Brunei Darussalam (D.H. Azizah).
Bulgaria (M. Mateev). Burkina Faso (N.M. Ouedraogo, J.D. Nombre). Burundi (M. Rwehera). Cambodia (R.
Lambin). Cameroon (O.W. Yembe). Canada (D.L. Berg). Central African Republic (D. Limbassa). Chad (T.D.
Moadjidibaye). Chile (C. Rodriguez). China, People's Republic of (Teng Teng). Colombia (J. Mora). Congo
(M.A. Husain). Costa Rica (F. Reimers). Côte d'Ivoire (P.D. Kokora). Cuba (E. Martin Sabina). Cyprus (C.
Papanastasiou). Czech Republic (J. Kotasek, J. Svecova). Denmark (M. Jansen, S. Kreiner). Dominica (M.E.
Peters). Ecuador (J. Samaniego F.). Egypt (M.E. Mahrouse). El Salvador (R. Ruiz-Esparza). Estonia (O. Must
et al.). Ethiopia (M. Belachew). Fiji (F. Maugubhai). Finland (M. Herranen). France (A.
Monchablon). Gambia (M. Ceesay). Germany (R.H. Lehmann). Ghana (Y. Dwomoh). Greece (G.
Kontogiannopoulou-Polydorides et al.). Guadaloupe & Martinique (C. Michel, G. Pigeon).
Guatemala (M. Leyton Soto). Guinea-Bissau (W.D.S. Leal Filho). Guinea (H.A.B. Diallo). Haiti (C. Pierre-
Jacques). Honduras (A.L.de Valle). Hong Kong (M. Bray). Hungary (Z. Báthory). Iceland (H. Larusson). India
(A. Bordia). Indonesia (Moegiadi, Jiyono). Iran (H. Aziz-Zadeh). Ireland, Republic of (J. Coolahan). Israel (E.
Shmueli). Italy (A. Visalberghi). Jamaica (V.R. Been, R.R. Morris). Japan (T. Kanaya). Jordan (M. Masri, T.
Bermamet). Kenya (M. Kariuki). Kiribati (J.N. Johnstone). Korea, Democratic People's Republic of (G-C.
Chang). Korea, Republic of (S-H. Shin). Kuwait (M.G. Hussein). Laos (R. Duberg). Latvia (A. Piebalgs).
Lebanon (G.S. Zouain). Lesotho (A.N. Seitlheko). Liberia (R. Duberg). Libya (K. Gezi). Lithuania (M. Luksiene,
Z. Jackunas). Luxembourg (M. Ant). Macau (C. Almeida, M. Bray). Madagascar (R. Rakotondrazaka). Malawi
(S. Nyirenda). Malaysia (A.A. Aziz, S. Maimunah). Maldives (A.H.A. Hakeem). Mali (A. Ouane). Malta (C.J.
Farrugia). Mauritania (D.A. Ousmane). Mauritius (S. Munbodh). Mexico (M.E. Reyes). Mongolia (S.
Spaulding). Morocco (M. Radi). Mozambique (A. Nhavotto). Myanmar (C.T. Crellin). Namibia (M.H. Craelius
et al.). Nepal (T.R. Khaniya, M.A. Kiernan). Netherlands (E.J. Vuyk). New Zealand (J.M.
Barrington). Nicaragua (H. Belli). Niger (H. Bergmann). Nigeria (E.A. Yoloye). Norway (I.R. Bjorndal). Oman
(A.M. Al-Shanfari). Pakistan (A. Ghafoor, R.A. Farooq). Panama (M.A. Gandasegui). Papua New Guinea (P.
Wari, N. Hoi). Paraguay (D.M. Rivarola). Peru (V.H. Diaz Diaz). Philippines (M.C. Sutaria). Poland (H.
Komorowska-Janowska, A. Janowski). Portugal (J.M. Rau). Qatar (A.A.T. Al-Subaie). Romania (G. Vaideanu).
Russia (N.D. Nikandrov). Rwanda (P.B. Ndengejeho). Saudi Arabia (H.M. Al-Baadi). Senegal (M. Sow).
Seychelles (B. Shamlaye). Sierra Leone (W.A. Taylor, A.B. Sesay). Singapore (O.C. Yeoh). Slovak Republic (J.
Vantuch). Slovenia (B. Maventic Pozarnik). South Africa (M.J. Bondesio, S.J. Berkhout). Spain (G.A. Gil). Sri
Lanka (A.M. Ranaweera). Sudan (F. Leach). Suriname (W.W. Dwarkasing). Swaziland (E. Dlamini). Sweden
(S. Marklund). Switzerland (A. Gretler). Syria (A. Gennaoui). Tanzania (B.N.V. Buretta). Thailand (T.
Boonchuay, M. Siaroon). Togo (A. Mingat). Tonga (A.M. Taufe'ulungaki). Tunisia (H. Ben Jaballah, B.
Lamine). Turkey (B.A. Oney). Tuvalu (J.N. Johnstone). Uganda (C.F. Odaet). United Arab Emirates (M.A. Al-
Nayadi). United Kingdom (W.D. Halls). United States (G.A. Valverde). Uruguay (M.T. Salvo-Paysse, R.E.
Cruz-Cárdenas). Vanuatu (J.N. Johnstone). Venezuela (F. Reimers). Vietnam (D.C. Bernard, Le Thac Can).
Western Samoa (T. Esera). Yemen (M.M. Mottahar). Zaire (M. Magabe). Zimbabwe (B.S.M. Gatawa).


정보제공 : Aladin

관련분야 신착자료

Erricker, Clive (2022)
송선희 (2022)
Durkheim, Émile (2022)
진동섭 (2022)
추병완 (2022)